In FairyLand, they have a problem and it's name is... er... what was it's name again? The Hobgoblin Rumpelstiltkin has been making magical deals with everyone and and causing havoc. He only needs a couple more deals until all of Fairy Land is his and sets about setting up Dame Liza Lott by making her boast about her daughters ability to spin straw into gold to the king. Unfortunately Rosa can't sew or spin a thing! Prince Darion on the other hand is rather good at spinning, and not that good at being a heroic prince.... but he soon has to learn how with the help of Fairy Laura Norder and Alfie the Elf and Charlie the rather depressed unicorn as all the folk of Fairy Land are in lots of trouble!
Show dates: 15/12/2012 - 22/12/2012
Group | Role | Member Name |
---|---|---|
Production Team | Director | Richard Wright |
Production Team | Producer | Vicky Orman |
Production Team | Musical Director | Nick Barlow |
Author | Vicky Orman | |
Production Team | Stage Manager | Annette Papworth |
Crew | Lighting | Graham Brown |
Crew | Sound | Pete Ross |
Crew | Assistant Stage Manager | Charlie Watkins |
Choreography | Adult | Kim Fisher |
Choreography | Children | Judi Neale |
Set | Design | Annette Papworth |
Set | Design | Vicky Orman |
Set | Design | Richard Wright |
Crew | Properties | Emma Longley |
Crew | Properties | Pat Watkins |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Sarah Briton |
Crew | Prompt | Freda Brown |
Cast | Rubella | Sarah Stott |
Cast | Dame Liza Lott | Chris Briton |
Cast | Prince Roland | Alisa Creaser |
Cast | La Grenouille | Jeanne Clogg |
Cast | Fairy Laura Norder | Kate Lynch |
Cast | Hubble | Ken Edmonds |
Cast | Bubble | Liz Carey |
Principal Dancers | Libby Mewes | |
Principal Dancers | Chloe Grant | |
Principal Dancers | Emily Mahoney | |
Principal Dancers | Mel Mahoney | |
Principal Dancers | Katy Biggs O'Callaghan | |
Principal Dancers | Kim Fisher | |
Principal Dancers | Tina Eyers | |
Principal Dancers | Jonathan Sansam | |
Principal Dancers | Niels Hak | |
Chorus | Maria E Olteanu-Furze | |
Chorus | Jenny Hailes | |
Chorus | Vicky Orman | |
Chorus | David Papworth | |
Chorus | Phoebe Lynch | |
Chorus | Mary Hayter | |
Chorus | Elaine Watson | |
Chorus | Janet Rees | |
Chorus | Jo Scammell | |
Chorus | Catherine Buckland | |
Chorus | Mark Hutchinson | |
Chorus | Katie Branch | |
Chorus | Stacey English | |
Chorus | Martha Hale | |
Cast | Rosa Lott | Nicky Hann |
Cast | Alfie the Elf | Tristan Hann |
Cast | Charlie the Unicorn | Sophie Kerton |
Cast | King Frederick | Len Sweales |
Cast | Rumpelstiltskin | Mark Wall |
Cast | Mrs Nigella | Georgina Cleverley |
Chorus | Sophie Kerton | |
Chorus | Ellie Dowling | |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Jessica Hughes |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Mia Hann |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Honey Hann |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Amy Cleverley |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Lucy Peters |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Ben Lynch |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Rosie Boulton-Roberts |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Gina Symes |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Charlotte Clissold |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Deanna Symes |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Florence Lunnon |
Children's Chorus | Group One | Molly Brailey |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Florence Lunnon |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Henry Boulton Roberts |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Aimee Wilson |
Children's Chorus | Group Two | Gabriella Phillips |
Set | Construction | Angelo Giannetti |
Set | Construction | Roger Reeson |
Set | Construction | Mike Scammell |
Set | Construction | Catherine Tucker |
Set | Construction | James Wiltshire |
Set | Construction | Tony Hathway |
Set | Construction | Frank Bonetti |
Set | Construction | Frank Edgeller |
Set | Painting | David Papworth |
Set | Painting | Vicky Orman |
Set | Painting | Kate Lynch |
Set | Painting | Ben Lynch |
Set | Painting | Phoebe Lynch |
Set | Painting | Mel Mahoney |
Set | Painting | Emily Mahoney |
Set | Painting | Catriona Eagle |
Set | Painting | Len Sweales |
Set | Painting | Katy Biggs O'Callaghan |
Set | Painting | Nicky Hann |
Set | Painting | Mia Hann |
Set | Painting | Honey Hann |
Set | Painting | Catherine Tucker |
Set | Painting | Liz Carey |
Set | Painting | Alisa Creaser |
Set | Painting | Ellie Dowling |
Choreography | Children | Sarah Neale |
Band | Keyboard | Nick Barlow |
Band | Keyboard | Sheila Ross |
Band | Guitar | Steve Watson |
Band | Bass Guitar | Tony Scragg |
Band | Drums | David Collyer |
Principal Dancers | Pauline Perrin | |
Wardrobe | Mistress | Louise Sansam |
Crew | Stage Hand | Angelo Giannetti |
Crew | Stage Hand | Frank Bonetti |
Crew | Stage Hand | Mick Quirk |
Crew | Stage Hand | James Furze |
Crew | Stage Hand | Roger Reeson |
Crew | Stage Hand | Mike Scammell |
Crew | Stage Hand | Adrian Mitchell |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Jean Reeson |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Emma Longley |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Jo Scammell |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Jeanne Clogg |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Sharon Young |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Grace James |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Gwen Mackenzie |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Clara Bosque |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Tina Eyers |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Bethan Bullock |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Melanie Goody |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Cherry Payne |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Louis Harberton |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Emma James |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Sophie Kerton |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Aileen Thomasson |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Lesley McGill |
Wardrobe | Make-Up | Helen Makin |
Wardrobe | Make-Up | Julie Makin |
Crew | Properties | Vicky Orman |
Set | Construction | Annette Papworth |
Set | Construction | Charlie Watkins |
Set | Construction | Adrian Mitchell |
Set | Painting | Niels Hak |
Set | Painting | Sarah Stott |
Set | Painting | Nick Barlow |
Set | Painting | Mark Hutchinson |
Set | Painting | Richard Wright |
Set | Painting | James Furze |
Set | Painting | Maria E Olteanu-Furze |
Crew | Lighting | Richard Wynn-Jones |
Crew | Lighting-First Follow Spot | Pete Ross |
Crew | Lighting-Second Follow Spot | Richard Wynn-Jones |
Crew | Lighting-Second Follow Spot | Bob Collins |
Publicity | Programme | Sarah Kendall |
Publicity | Poster | Vicky Orman |
Publicity | Marketing | Ken Edmonds |
Publicity | Photography | Arik Casey |
Publicity | Photography | Lisa Willetts |