and his cat... This year's adventure includes all the traditional fun of Pantoland, plus a rather clever cat, a thigh-slapping Mayor and a moment of magic in Morocco.
Show dates: 11/12/2010 - 18/12/2010
Group | Role | Member Name |
---|---|---|
Production Team | Director | Richard Wright |
Crew | Sound | Pete Ross |
Production Team | Musical Director | Nick Barlow |
Crew | Properties | Lesley Ricketts |
Production Team | Choreography Adult Chorus | Ella Upham |
Production Team | Choreography Junior Chorus | Sarah Neale |
Production Team | Stage Manager | Charlie Watkins |
Production Team | Lighting Design | Graham Brown |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Sarah Briton |
Production Team | Author | Katy Biggs O'Callaghan |
Production Team | Author | Mark O'Callaghan |
Production Team | Author | Vicky Orman |
Cast | Sarah the Cook | Chris Briton |
Cast | Dick | Leanne Franklin |
Cast | Alice Fitzwarren | Stacey Dorling |
Cast | Tommy the Cat | Ashley Watson |
Cast | King Rat | Mark Wall |
Cast | Itchy | Emma James |
Cast | Scratchy | Ken Edmonds |
Cast | Idle Jack | Tristan Hann |
Cast | Fairy Ding Dong | Kim Fisher |
Cast | Fairy Bow bells | Lucy Payne |
Cast | Alderman Fitzwarren | Gordon Scott |
Cast | The Sultan of Morocco | Paul Willetts |
Cast | Magician | Steve Watson |
Cast | Town Crier | Len Sweales |
Adult Chorus | Caroline Bagias | |
Adult Chorus | Katie Branch | |
Adult Chorus | Sam Willetts | |
Adult Chorus | Cheryl Noble | |
Adult Chorus | Jeanne Clogg | |
Adult Chorus | Vicky Orman | |
Adult Chorus | Sarah Briton | |
Adult Chorus | Mary Hayter | |
Adult Chorus | Stacey English | |
Adult Chorus | Claire Hak | |
Adult Chorus | Jo Scammell | |
Adult Chorus | Sarah Kendall | |
Adult Chorus | Mark Hutchinson | |
Adult Chorus | Len Sweales | |
Adult Chorus | Paul Willetts | |
Principal Dancers | Elaine Watson | |
Principal Dancers | Eleanor Allen | |
Principal Dancers | Mel Mahoney | |
Principal Dancers | Lisa Willetts | |
Principal Dancers | Laury Dorling | |
Principal Dancers | Sarah Stott | |
Principal Dancers | Jo Johnson-Taylor | |
Principal Dancers | Pauline Perrin | |
Teen Chorus | Team 1 | Oliver Mahoney |
Teen Chorus | Team 1 | Mason Brook |
Teen Chorus | Team 1 | Bertie Handley |
Teen Chorus | Team 1 | Libby Mewes |
Teen Chorus | Team 1 | Chloe Grant |
Teen Chorus | Team 1 | Emily Turner |
Teen Chorus | Team 2 | Toby Wall |
Teen Chorus | Team 2 | Ben Wall |
Teen Chorus | Team 2 | Harry Peters |
Teen Chorus | Team 2 | Lucy Hobman |
Teen Chorus | Team 2 | Sophie Kerton |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Deanna Symes |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Gina Symes |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Jessica Hughes |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Phoebe Carroll |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Isabel Shellard |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Emily Mahoney |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Chloe Talbot-Swain |
Junior Chorus | Team 1 | Alexei Turner |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Mia Hann |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Chloe D'Ovidio |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Rhianna Milligan |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Olivia Kerton |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Lucy Russell |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Sophie Peters |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Bethany Milligan |
Adult Chorus | Michelle Lucas | |
Junior Chorus | Team 2 | Megan Hamilton |
Musicians | Keyboard | Nick Barlow |
Musicians | Keyboard | Sheila Ross |
Musicians | Bass | Tony Scragg |
Musicians | Drums | David Collyer |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Kate Hathway |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Sue Scott |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Cherry Payne |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Aileen Thomasson |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Jo Turner |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Julie Wright |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Anita Beesley |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Melanie Goody |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Gwen Mackenzie |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Rosemary Swailes |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Janet Weare |
Wardrobe | Costumes | Sharon Young |
Wardrobe | Make Up | Helen Makin |
Wardrobe | Make Up | Julie Makin |
Wardrobe | Make Up (Cat) | Elaine Watson |
Crew | Properties | Pat Watkins |
Crew | Properties | Catherine Tucker |
Crew | Properties | Vicky Orman |
Production Team | Producer | Vicky Orman |
Production Team | Producer | Gill Kerton |
Set | Design | Catherine Tucker |
Crew | Stage Hand | Matt Hellard |
Crew | Stage Hand | James Wiltshire |
Crew | Stage Hand | Tony Hathway |
Crew | Stage Hand | Angelo Giannetti |
Crew | Prompt | Janet Rees |
Offstage | Box Office Co-ordinator | Norman Cowell |
Offstage | Bar Co-ordinator | Chris Spray |
Offstage | Front of House Co-ordinator | Marcel Wills |
Offstage | Front of House Co-ordinator | Jackie Young |
Offstage | First Aid Co-ordinator | Chris Spray |
Publicity | Programme | Sarah Kendall |
Publicity | Programme | Vicky Orman |
Publicity | Co-ordinator | Emma Dance |
Publicity | Posters | Katy Biggs O'Callaghan |
Publicity | Photography | Arik Casey |
Crew | Lighting | Graham Brown |
Crew | Lighting | Mr & Mrs S Siggs |
Crew | Lighting | Vicky Orman |
Crew | Properties | Pat Watkins |
Crew | Properties | Catherine Tucker |
Crew | Properties | Vicky Orman |
Set | Construction | Charlie Watkins |
Set | Construction | Mick Quirk |
Set | Construction | Tony Hathway |
Set | Construction | Roger Reeson |
Set | Construction | James Wiltshire |
Set | Construction | Catherine Tucker |
Set | Construction | Graham Brown |
Set | Painting | Vicky Orman |
Set | Painting | Catherine Tucker |
Set | Painting | Michelle Lucas |
Set | Painting | Mel Mahoney |
Set | Painting | Emily Mahoney |
Set | Painting | Elaine Watson |
Set | Painting | Sarah Briton |
Set | Painting | Sarah Stott |
Set | Painting | Jeanne Clogg |
Set | Painting | Lesley Ricketts |
Set | Painting | Terence Ricketts |
Set | Painting | Catriona Eagle |
Set | Painting | Jean Reeson |
Set | Painting | Alice Frayne |
Set | Painting | David Papworth |
Set | Painting | Katy Biggs O'Callaghan |
Set | Painting | Mark O'Callaghan |
Offstage | Child Protection Officer | Doreen Grant |